Exclusive Membership Program

12bet VIP Program – Special Rewards for Loyal Malaysian Players

You are more than just a regular player at 12bet. Our VIP Programme is designed to reward every ringgit you invest — with personalised rewards, premium service, and privileges unavailable to regular members. The higher your tier, the greater the value you receive in return.

12bet

Five Tiers of 12bet VIP Membership

Each VIP tier is designed to give greater recognition to more loyal players. Start at Bronze and level up to unlock increasingly exclusive privileges.

🥉
Bronze
Cumulative Deposit: RM 500+
  • 5% deposit bonus
  • 3% weekly cashback
  • Priority Support
  • Bronze promotion access
🥈
Silver
Cumulative Deposit: RM 3,000+
  • 10% deposit bonus
  • 5% weekly cashback
  • Faster Withdrawals
  • Exclusive birthday gift
Popular
🥇
Gold
Cumulative Deposit: RM 10,000+
  • 15% deposit bonus
  • 8% weekly cashback
  • Personal Account Manager
  • Exclusive Gold table access
  • Priority Withdrawals
💎
Platinum
Cumulative Deposit: RM 50,000+
  • 20% deposit bonus
  • 12% weekly cashback
  • Dedicated VIP Manager
  • Exclusive event invitation
  • Higher deposit limits
👑
Diamond
Cumulative Deposit: RM 200,000+
  • Deposit bonus up to 30%
  • 15% weekly cashback
  • 24/7 Diamond VIP Service
  • Annual personalised gift
  • Unlimited Withdrawals

How to Earn 12bet VIP Points

The 12bet VIP Points system is built on a simple principle — every Ringgit you wager brings you closer to the next tier. Whether you play video slots, Live Casino, or Sports Betting, VIP Points are accumulated automatically with no extra steps required on your part.

What sets the 12bet points system apart from other platforms is its transparency. You can view your current points balance, the points required to reach the next tier, and the validity period — all in one easy-to-understand dashboard. No complex calculations, no hidden conditions.

VIP Points can also be redeemed as extra playing credits or cash bonuses depending on your membership tier. Diamond and Platinum members enjoy more favorable redemption rates compared to lower tiers — yet another reason to keep leveling up.

VIP Tier Progress
Bronze500 – 2,999 points
Silver3,000 – 9,999 points
Gold10,000 – 49,999 points
Platinum50,000 – 199,999 points
Diamond200,000+ points

* VIP points are calculated based on net wagering amount. 1 point = every RM 10 wagered. VIP points are valid for 12 months from the date of earning.

12bet

Exclusive 12bet VIP Programme Benefits

Personal Account Manager

Gold members and above get a dedicated VIP account manager — someone who truly understands your playing profile and is ready to assist with your specific needs at any time.

Priority Withdrawals

VIP member withdrawal requests are processed with higher priority. Platinum and Diamond members enjoy express withdrawals processed within just a few hours.

Special Birthday Gift

12bet never forgets your special day. All Silver VIP members and above receive an exclusive birthday gift credited directly to your account during your birth month.

Exclusive VIP Table Access

Exclusive Live Casino tables with a more intimate atmosphere, higher betting limits, and hand-picked dealers — available only to Gold, Platinum, and Diamond members.

Higher Weekly Cashback

Every week, a portion of your net losses is returned as cashback. The higher your VIP tier, the higher the cashback percentage you receive — up to 15% for Diamond.

Exclusive Event Invitation

Platinum and Diamond members receive invitations to exclusive events hosted by 12bet — including VIP galas, live sports showcases, and other premium experiences.

Why the 12bet VIP Programme is Right for You

Many Malaysian players who have tried VIP programs on other platforms eventually return to 12bet for one simple reason — honesty and transparency. No convoluted conditions, no hidden limits buried in the fine print, and no unreasonable waiting times to receive rewards you have already earned.

The 12bet VIP Program is built on the philosophy that loyal players deserve to be rewarded in real, tangible ways — not just with meaningless point numbers. Every reward stated is genuine value you can use to play or claim as cash, with no impossible wagering requirements attached.

Another strength of the 12bet VIP Program is its flexibility. Unlike some platforms that lock VIP rewards to specific game types, 12bet allows VIP members to use their bonuses and cashback across all available game categories — from slots to Live Casino, from Sports Betting to table games.

VIP Member Privacy — Profile information and activity history of 12bet VIP members are managed with a higher level of confidentiality than standard accounts. To fully understand our privacy policy, please visit Privacy Policy.

What Sets 12bet VIP Apart?
  • Rewards credited automatically — no manual claiming required
  • VIP Points earned from ALL game types
  • VIP status can rise or be maintained as long as the criteria are met
  • No time limit on enjoying active rewards
  • 24-Hour VIP Support in Bahasa Melayu
Responsible Gaming for VIP Members

12bet encourages all VIP members to set personal limits regardless of their tier. The enjoyment of playing matters more than chasing the next level. For gaming management tools, please visit the Responsible Gaming.

12bet

12bet VIP Membership Tier Comparison

Benefits Bronze Silver Gold Platinum Diamond
Deposit Bonus 5% 10% 15% 20% 30%
Weekly Cashback 3% 5% 8% 12% 15%
Personal Account Manager ✗ ✗ ✓ ✓ ✓ Dedicated
Express Withdrawals ✗ Regular Priority Express Instant
Birthday Gift ✗ ✓ ✓ Special ✓ Premium ✓ Exclusive
Exclusive VIP Tables ✗ ✗ ✓ ✓ ✓ Diamond Suite
Event Invitation ✗ ✗ ✗ ✓ ✓ Priority
24/7 VIP Support ✗ Regular ✓ VIP Line ✓ VIP Line ✓ Dedicated
12bet

FAQ – 12bet VIP Program

The 12bet VIP Program is automatic — no separate registration required. Once you become a registered 12bet member and start making deposits and playing, your VIP Points begin accumulating. When your points reach the Bronze tier threshold (500 points), your VIP status is automatically upgraded and you will start enjoying Bronze tier benefits.

Your 12bet VIP status is reviewed every three months based on your playing activity. If the total points accumulated during that period fall below the current tier threshold, your status may be adjusted to a more appropriate tier. However, 12bet provides a 30-day grace period as a warning before any tier demotion takes effect, giving you time to maintain your status.

Most 12bet VIP rewards are credited automatically within 24 hours of the eligibility date. Weekly cashback is processed every Monday and is typically credited before noon. Deposit bonuses are credited instantly once your deposit has been successfully processed. Birthday gifts are credited on the first day of your birth month. Should there be any delay, the VIP support team is ready to assist.

The wagering requirements for 12bet VIP rewards are among the lowest and fairest in the industry. VIP deposit bonuses carry a 1x to 3x wagering requirement depending on your membership tier — far lower than standard market offerings. Weekly cashback has no wagering requirements at all and can be used or claimed as cash directly. Full terms are available in the Terms and Conditions section of your account.

Start Your VIP Journey with 12bet Today

Every wager brings you one step closer to the next tier. Register now and let 12bet reward your loyalty in a way that truly matters.

Bahasa Melayu